Athlete Profiles

Tristan ALEXANDER

Victoria Judo Club
Ikkyu
+100 kg

Shoma ASANO

Ishikawa Family Judo Club
Ikkyu
-66 kg

Brendan BELLAVANCE

Hart Judo Academy
Ikkyu
-100 kg

Simren BRAR

Abbotsford Judo Club
Ikkyu
-50 kg

Braxton CLARK

Nanaimo Judo Club
Shodan
-90 kg

Colton DAVIE

Nanaimo Judo Club
Nikyu
-73 kg

Morgan ENDEAN

Aberdeen Judo Club
Nikyu
-63 kg

Alicia FIANDOR

Nanaimo Judo Club
Nikyu
-57 kg

Cheyenne FIANDOR

Nanaimo Judo Club
Ikkyu
-52 kg

Leo GOLDBERG

Abbotsford Judo Club
Ikkyu
-60 kg

Kara GOODMAN

Fernie Judo Club
Nikyu
-52 kg

Geoffrey HANKS

Aberdeen Judo Club
Ikkyu
-73 kg

Megan HANKS

Aberdeen Judo Club
Ikkyu
-78 kg

Isabell Harris

Abbotsford Judo Club
Sankyu
-63 kg

Anthony HENRY

Campbell River Judo Club
Nikyu
-50 kg

Daniel HENRY

Campbell River Judo Club
Shodan
-81 kg

Haley HENRY

Campbell River Judo Club
Nikyu
-57 kg

Meghan JAMIESON

Steveston Judo Club
Shodan
-70 kg

Tavis JAMIESON

Steveston Judo Club
Shodan
-100 kg

Amara JARVINEN

Burnaby Judo Club
Ikkyu
-63 kg

Connor JONES

Abbotsford Judo Club
Ikkyu
-66 kg

Kimiko KAMSTRA

Hart Judo Academy
Sankyu
-44 kg

Sydney KOEVOET

Fernie Judo Club
Ikkyu
+70 kg

Vanessa KRUGER

Nanaimo Judo Club
Nikyu
-48 kg

Lavanna LAASS

Hart Judo Academy
Shodan
-63 kg

Gregory LASLO

Abbotsford Judo Club
Ikkyu
-66 kg

Jarek MASSON

Aberdeen Judo Club
Ikkyu
-66 kg

Ario NISHIMURA

Steveston Judo Club
Ikkyu
-73 kg

Grace NORTHROP

Hart Judo Academy
Ikkyu
-52 kg

Kelsey PAINTER

Campbell River Judo Club
Sankyu
+70 kg

Ignacio RODRIGUEZ

Burnaby Judo Club
Nidan
+100 kg

Andriy ROMANOV

Burnaby Judo Club

-100 kg

Kurt ROOTS

Port Coquitlam Judo Club
Shodan
-81 kg

Lisa RUSSEL

Prince George Judo Club
Nikyu
-52 kg

Taylor SCHAUS

Prince George Judo Club
Nikyu
-42 kg

Brandon SLOOYER

Abbotsford Judo Club
Shodan
-90 kg

Connor SLOOYER

Abbotsford Judo Club
Ikkyu
-55 kg

Abdumadzhit SMAZOV

Burnaby Judo Club
Shodan

Dante ST. PRIX

Burnaby Judo Club
Shodan
-73 kg

George ST-AMOUR

Abbotsford Judo Club
Ikkyu
-60 kg

Jeffrey SWADDEN

Abbotsford Judo Club
Shodan
+100 kg

Liam TEETZEL

Fernie Judo Club
Ikkyu
-73 kg

Jarrett THEBERGE

Nanaimo Judo Club
Shodan
-73 kg

Billy TRENGOVE

Burnaby Judo Club
Nikyu
-66 kg

Kyle WILKINSON

Prince George Judo Club
Nikyu
-60 kg

Mitchell WOLFE

Abbotsford Judo Club
Ikkyu
-60 kg

Brendan YAKURA

Vernon Judo Club
Nikyu
-50 kg

Kristen YAWNEY

Prince George Judo Club
Shodan
-70 kg